Stacy Donovan
Aliases: Stacey Donovan, Ashley Britton, Stacy Donavan, Kelly Howe, Tracy Donovan
Born: Oct 9th 1964
Birth Place: Encino, CA
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Stacey Donovan started out doing TV commercials for Swatch and was once a covergirl for Seventeen magazine. Told by some that she was "too pretty for porn", Donovan ignored the advice and started doing non-sex light bondage movies before graduating to hardcore adult films in the 1983 release Bouncing Buns.

With her super model looks and exuberant sexuality, Stacey would go on to work with some of the top directors of the day landing roles in Henri Pachard's "White Women" and Cecil Howard's epic The Last X-Rated Movie, one of the last movies in which she performed.

Stacey Donovan was eventually "black-balled" from the adult industry after it was discovered she was working with the Meese commisson. In a twist of irony, she also starred in 1986s "Convenience Store Girls", a movie made directly in protest to the Meese Commission report.
Search through movies featuring this star:
Title Any

Bondage Interludes Vol. 2

Video: Bondage Interludes Vol. 2
Preview
Release Year: 1983

There is no hardcore sex but this is a standard bondage movie with hot women and . . .

Studio:

4 Ratings

Bound For Bondage

Video: Bound For Bondage
Preview
Release Year: 1988

Stacy Donovan stars as a girl in way over her head in the 1988 Bizarre Video’s . . .

Studio:

9 Ratings

Taija's Satin Seduction

Video: Taija's Satin Seduction
Preview
Release Year: 1988

Taija Rae and her boyfriend Peter North have gone without sex for months while Peter . . .

Studio:

20 Ratings

The Lusty Adventurer

Video: The Lusty Adventurer
Preview
Release Year: 1985

This is a classic movie from the 80's! Successful sex hound R.J. gets involved with . . .

Studio:

37 Ratings

Surrender In Paradise

Video: Surrender In Paradise
Preview
Release Year: 1984

A ship sinks in the South Seas. The survivors make it to a remote, uncharted island. . . .

Studio:

72 Ratings

Juggs

Video: Juggs
Preview
Release Year: 1984

Major centerfold Mandy Starr and cover girl Debbie Anson lead this pack of top-heavy . . .

Studio:

23 Ratings

Diamond Collection 18

Video: Diamond Collection 18
Preview
Release Year: 1985

The Diamond Collection is a series of classic hardcore 8mm films from the 1980s compiled . . .

Studio:

51 Ratings

Diamond Collection 10

Video: Diamond Collection 10
Preview
Release Year: 1980

The Diamond Collection is a series of classic hardcore 8mm films from the 1980s compiled . . .

Studio:

35 Ratings

The Best Of Hot Shorts Part 1

Video: The Best Of Hot Shorts Part 1
Preview
Release Year: 1985

The Best of Hot Shorts is the amalgamation of dozens of couples partying together . . .

Studio:

21 Ratings

Cecil Howard's Last X-Rated Movie

Video: Cecil Howard's Last X-Rated Movie
Preview
Release Year: 1990
Premium Title

Exclusive! Rare, Private Edition
An unprecedented event from
. . .

Studio:

40 Ratings
2 3 4 5 Next » 8 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Stacy Donovan

No Comments to Show