New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
Phone Sex Online
  1. Betrayed
  2. Pornomania Vol. 3
Gail Force
Alias: Gale Force
Years Active: 1985 - 2000
Born: Jul 25th 1966 / Leo
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 6in
Gail Force appears in 67 scenes.
Gail Force appears in 84 videos.

Porn Star Biography for Gail Force

Leo Girl

Gail Force is a genuine Leo who took the porn industry by storm in 1985. In her first year, she appeared in 15 movies, which was quite an accomplishment by standards of the day. Gail is a comely and alluring 5'6" blonde bombshell. Her trademark characteristic blonde hair was the epitomy of the new wave-punk musical performers of the time. As Luke Ford puts it, "Gail Force may be best remembered for her haircut. As one critic noted, Gail's 'do looked like it was styled in a wind tunnel. Porn is often on the cutting edge of technology. Maybe Gail discovered that having an aerodynamic hairstyle facilitated those trademark sloppy blowjobs".

In Adult Business

Gail Force kicked her sexuality up a notch in 1986 with frenetic performances in "Lost Innocence" and "Virgin Heat", where she took her first on-screen facial from Dan T. Mann. In 1987 she appeared in award-winning "Brat" series playing an army captain in "Army Brat" and then appearing in few more titles from the series. Gail kept pumping into the 1990s with roles in "Ginger Snaps" and "Let's Get It On with Amber Lynn". She didn't achieve the same popularity of those Lynn blondes, but she has always been a solid and reliable performer.

In addition to performing in the adult movies, Gail Force also had a bunch of layouts in porn magazines like Velvet, Hustler or Swank. Despite being Leo and having such powerful stage name Gail preferred only mild sexual activities on stage. In fact her first double sandwich was her last, when she did it with Marc Wallice and Tom Byron in John T. Bone's "Manwhiched, The First Time", an appropriately named flick. She had just 4 more back yard appearances close to the end of her long career.

The Other Side of the Camera

As a performer Gail Force appeared in hardcore productions for Vivid, Sin City, Coast To Coast, GVC, VCA to name a few. She worked for such famous directors as Richard Mailer, Paul Thomas, Bobby Hollander, and Michael Carpenter. In 1992 Gail married noted adult director Jim Powers and almost immediately limited her on-screen presence to girl/girl and later non-sex roles. In 1994 she had her first experience on the other side of the camera when she directed "Gypsy Queen" starring Sunset Thomas who gets seduced by forest fiddler Gerry Pike. In 2000 she completely left the performing side and worked entirely as a director till 2004. By the end of her almost 20 year career Gail Force appeared in more than 150 movies and directed 24 movies as well. Interestingly enough, she never directed herself in a sex role.

Awards

Gail Force was inducted into AVN Hall of Fame in March 2009.
Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Betrayed

Studio:

Video: Betrayed
Preview

4 Ratings

They say that hell hath no fury like a woman scorned. Debbie Diamond and this kinky . . .

Pornomania Vol. 3

1994Studio:

Video: Pornomania Vol. 3
Preview

14 Ratings

Pornomania Volume 3 is the ultimate sex variety show! Vintage! Interracial! FFM! . . .

Hyapatia Lee's Arcade Series Volume 2

Studio:

Video: Hyapatia Lee's Arcade Series Volume 2
Preview

9 Ratings

Submit yourself into Hyapatia’s expert hands. The sexy siren has never had a shy . . .

Black Angel

1987Studio:

Video: Black Angel
Preview

11 Ratings

Our (absolutely blazing hot) angel, sunny (Angel Kelly) is granted 24 hours to visit . . .

Hyapatia Lee's Arcade Series Volume 1

1988Studio:

Video: Hyapatia Lee's Arcade Series Volume 1
Preview

10 Ratings

Hyapatia Lee (Miss Nude America) is the Godexxx of Erotica…She’s stunning, sultry, . . .

Barbara Dare Triple Feature - Wild In The Wilderness

1987Studio:

Video: Barbara Dare Triple Feature - Wild In The Wilderness
Preview

6 Ratings

This classic film tells the sexy story of a couple who head into the woods for some . . .

Fantasy Club Volume 68 - Dirty Sisters

1985Studio:

Video: Fantasy Club Volume 68 - Dirty Sisters
Preview

13 Ratings

In this classic treat, watch as Susan Hart and Nicole West get down and dirty with . . .

Caught In The Middle

1986Studio:

Video: Caught In The Middle
Preview

10 Ratings

It's a pool party, and it's always best when you invite your friends over! Orgies . . .

Make My Night

1985Studio:

Video: Make My Night
Preview

14 Ratings

This is set in a college town and a lot of crazy co-ed antics go on. Peter North . . .

Let's Get It On With Amber Lynn

1987Studio:

Video: Let's Get It On With Amber Lynn
Preview

15 Ratings

Amber Lynn is a porn icon. And this movie is devoted to some of her and her friend's . . .

2 3 4 5 Next » 9 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Gail Force

No Comments to Show