New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
Bettie Page
Bettie PageBettie PageBettie PageBettie PageBettie PageBettie PageBettie Page
Alias: Betty Page
Born: 1923-04-22
Age: 91
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Origin: Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Bettie Page appears in 30 scenes.
Bettie Page appears in 10 videos.

Bettie Page, was born on April 22, 1923 and died on December 11, 2008. Betty was an American model who became famous in the 1950s for her fetish modeling and pin-up photos. Her look, including her jet black hair and trademark bangs, has influenced many artists.

She was also one of the earliest Playmates of the Month for Playboy magazine. "I think that she was a remarkable lady, an iconic figure in pop culture who influenced sexuality, taste in fashion, someone who had a tremendous impact on our society," Playboy founder Hugh Hefner told the Associated Press.

Her later life was marked by depression, violent mood swings and several years in a state mental institution. In the 1960s, she converted to Christianity and served as a Baptist missionary in Angola. After years of obscurity, she experienced a resurgence of popularity in the 1980s and has a significant cult following.

Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

The Best Of Betty

Studio:

Video: The Best Of Betty

Bettie Page is an icon of pin up culture. Everyone knows who she is, and her image . . .

Stars:

7 Ratings

Softcore Nudes 131: Pinups & Solo Nudes '40s to '60s (Most B&W)

2008Studio:

Video: Softcore Nudes 131: Pinups & Solo Nudes '40s to '60s (Most B&W)

Classic vintage stag films, American and European porno loops, arcade nude, and strippers. . . .


8 Ratings

Softcore Nudes 556: '40s to '60s (Most B&W)

Studio:

Video: Softcore Nudes 556: '40s to '60s (Most B&W)

Classic vintage stag films, American and European porno loops, arcade nude, and strippers. . . .


2 Ratings

Softcore Nudes 605: 1960's

Studio:

Video: Softcore Nudes 605: 1960's

Classic vintage stag films, American and European porno loops, arcade nude, and strippers. . . .


11 Ratings

Betty Page - The Naked Truth

2004Studio:

Video: Betty Page - The Naked Truth

This brand new documentary not only tells the story of history's most famous pinup . . .

Stars:

19 Ratings

Betty Page Uncovered

2000Studio:

Video: Betty Page Uncovered

The original "Queen of Kink" as never seen before!! The innermost secrets of the . . .

Stars:

8 Ratings

Classic Striptease & Glamour Films 18

Studio:

Video: Classic Striptease & Glamour Films 18

B&W 13 films, 13 girls. A baker's dozen of classic nude figure models running the . . .


19 Ratings

Betty Page In Bondage

Studio:

Video: Betty Page In Bondage

Alternately referred to as "The Queen of Curves", "The Tease From Tennessee", or . . .


25 Ratings

The Classic Films of Irving Klaw - Featuring Betty Page No. 2

Studio:

Video: The Classic Films of Irving Klaw - Featuring Betty Page No. 2

Whether it's metallic cone bras, spiked heels or garters holding up black-seamed . . .


25 Ratings

The Classic Films Of Irving Klaw - Featuring Betty Page No. 1

Studio:

Video: The Classic Films Of Irving Klaw - Featuring Betty Page No. 1

Irving Klaw was born in Brooklyn on November 9, 1911. His father worked as a conductor . . .

Stars:

20 Ratings
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Bettie Page