New here? Get 15 20 free minutes of Streaming Video: Unlock 212000 Movies, Try  now! Free Instant Access
Uschi Digart
Uschi DigartUschi DigartUschi DigartUschi Digart
Alias: Uschi Digard
Years Active: 1970 -
Born: Aug 15th 1948 / Leo
Birth Place: Saltsjö-Duvnäs, near Stockholm, Sweden
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 7in
Eye Color: Blue
Submit/Correct Star Bio

BIOGRAPHY OF USCHI DIGART

A woman of no fewer than 58 aliases, Uschi Digart, the last iteration of those aliases occupies her place among the pioneers of the Golden Age of Porn from 1975 to 1983. She went from popular model in men's magazines of the 60's and 70's and a favorite model and actress for photographer and filmmaker Russ Meyer to porn star. Though she was approached on a regular basis to do explicit hardcore movies at the height of her popularity, Digart maintained the discipline to turn down those offers and limit her talents to the soft-core side of the business. Following a distinguished career as a porn star she retired in 1989.

Who Is Uschi Digart?

Born on August 15, 1948 in the small town of Saltsjö-Duvnäs, outside of Stockholm, Sweden, Digart, of Swedish and Swiss heritage burst onto the cinematic stage in the early 70's, during the Golden Age of Porn. At a young age, her breasts began developing, and by the time she was 15, her cup size had reached 40DD. Before her acting career, she worked briefly as a translator in the jewelry trade where she perfected her linguistic skills, having already studied eight languages (German, Italian, Spanish, Swedish, Norwegian, Danish, French and English).

Career

In 1967 brown-eyed, brunette Uschi Digart arrived in the U.S. where she began appearing in numerous sexploitation movies and pornographic magazines. Best known as a big bust model in the late 60's and early 70's Digart appeared in Russ Meyer's Cherry, Harry & Raquel, the first of four of Meyer's films.

Uschi Digart preferred to limit her art to performing in the soft-core genres of the business. Standing 5'7" and well endowed with soft, supple, massive natural breasts, her physique was often showcased with both male and female partners. Also she performed lots non-sex scenes featuring solo and lesbian content. It is unclear why she chose to limit her performances to non-sexual scenes, but it is likely that the attitudes and social mores that existed in those early days of porn were significant factors.

In her heyday, Uschi Digart worked for most of the prominent studios of the times, including Blue Vanities, Alpha Blue Archives, Caballero Home Video, and VCA. Her appearances in the late 70s were with some of the legends of the business, including John Holmes, Johnny Keyes and Candy Samples. Among her notable films are: John Holmes - Big Boob Casting; Kitten Navidad Collection; Top Ten Natural Busty Porn Stars; and Lesbian Bra Busters of the 1970's.

In a mainstream vehicle, Uschi Digart appeared in John Landis's 1977 The Kentucky Fried Movie. Though her porn career opened the door to cross-over opportunities, she did not sustain a wide enough fan base to boost her to mainstream stardom. With more than 50 titles to her credit, Uschi Digart retired from the adult entertainment business in 1989. As of 2006 she resided in California, dividing her time between her Palm Springs and North Hollywood residences.

If refreshing her career was the impetus behind adopting as many as 58 stage names, then Uschi Digart will forever remain vibrant among porn fans. Their options to find her work will remain limitless for generations.
Title Any

The Last Step Down

Video: The Last Step Down
Preview

11 Ratings
Release Year: 1970

Starring Uschi Digard, Neola Graff aka Malta and Terri Johnson. Gorgeous, big breasted . . .

Studio:

Thaw The Frigid Bird

Video: Thaw The Frigid Bird
Preview

17 Ratings
Release Year: 1970

From 1970 comes the classic erotic title Thaw The Frigid Bird, starring . . .

Studio:

Fuzz

Video: Fuzz
Preview

11 Ratings
Release Year: 1970

For the first time, the 1970 classic Fuzz has been transferred digitally . . .

Studio:

Swinger's Massacre

Video: Swinger's Massacre
Preview

8 Ratings
Release Year: 1975

This collection includes the rarity Swinger’s Massacre, a grim, serious, . . .

Studio:

The Melon Affair

Video: The Melon Affair
Preview

14 Ratings
Release Year: 1971

A nerdy and horny virgin winds up with a catering gig at a film industry party! . . .

Studio:

Prison Girls

Video: Prison Girls
Preview

14 Ratings
Release Year: 1972

"Prison Girls" directed by Thomas De Simone is a classic. A prison psychiatrist try's . . .

Studio:

Roxanna (1970)

Video: Roxanna (1970)
Preview

64 Ratings
Release Year: 1970

Roxanna is a conflicted woman. She loves the world of sex, bondage, and lesbianism, . . .

Studio:

I Want You

Video: I Want You
Preview

44 Ratings
Release Year: 1974

All it takes is a little imagination. "I Want You" is the story of a sexually frustrated . . .

Studio:

Pleasures Of A Woman (1972)

Video: Pleasures Of A Woman (1972)
Preview

76 Ratings
Release Year: 1972

This is the original 1972 classic!!!

Martine wants her husband Brian's wealth.

. . .

Studio:

Sleazy 70s Stags Vol. 2 (Loops 13-24)

Video: Sleazy 70s Stags Vol. 2 (Loops 13-24)
Preview

15 Ratings

Available for the first time to home entertainment, this astounding authentic 8mm . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next » 7 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Uschi Digart

No Comments to Show